Home » Roblox Music Codes 2020: From Rap to Nightcore

Roblox Music Codes 2020: From Rap to Nightcore

by Henry Emmanuel
roblox-music-codes

For kids of the western world, Roblox is known. It isn’t a game per se but instead a platform that hosts a plethora of games created by its community of players. It’s quite similar to YouTube, but rather than housing user-uploaded videos, it welcomes different type of games with open hands.

To utilize Roblox, children as well as adults can visit the site or download its application on their devices and use it to play a huge catalogue of games created by other users. Social features abound in the platform, but its support for hundreds of thousands of music that can be included in a game makes it totally unique.

Also Checkout: The Best Roblox Song IDs

So if you are looking to listen to music on Roblox or to include them in your game, then here are a list of the most popular Roblox music codes specially handpicked for you.

Roblox Music Codes

roblox-music-codes

There are over 2 million music codes for Roblox, some contain songs and/or tracks you haven’t heard before, while others are completely familiar. Now if you’re looking to include a nice music (be it rap or nightcore) in the roblox game you are creating, then here are the best roblox music codes and/or roblox song ids of all time.

MUSIC CODES
God’s Plan1479998427
Friends1401278175
Despacito1341533521
Panda401059459
Thunder755156652
Believer650763116
Havana1302575647
Summer60685337
Look at me425832596
2U857941026
I like it2360932493
Darkside2157761406
Lovely2183613911
Arms around u2201082543
Broken43591163
Blessings455514322
Falling down2375621580
Jocelyn flores1099730877
Panini3340674075
Murder on my mind22551926665
Bestie3088489968
Hope2452225950
Changes2542849923
Going Baby3027637736
Sad2112177463
A lot2784162292
Drip to hard2762547607
Out of luck3778840083
Hello214902446
Can’t touch this1311222314
Sunflower3183066364
Donuts1983620104
Lalala3314604270
Old town road3183318678
Mixed Personality2817614766
Without me2513053758
Moonlight1678047143
Talk2880862994
Sauce1448068147
Wow2930724233
Thank you, next2540121335
Worth it3078797343
Death note3264922296
Thotiana263748467
Armed and dangerous2553381394
Act up3130684693
Pure water3437449168
Hearteater2457193400
My boy1184543923
Rap God138081652
Senorita3370368511
Celebrate3189989169
Royalty3497387861
No way3331410106
Name in the sand1966458647
All girls are the same2302455994
West coast168632426
Dap u up161775399
Xo tour life1129292653
Bad guy3025811673
Earth3088590811
Closer513188679
Hate me3413239852
Copycat1173506587
World is yours2893052245
Stitches396228557
High hopes2164151618
Bussdown3449869109
Roses2491918373
Oh yeah yeah2778989543
Happier2521392429
Zeze2478458270
Run3442499123
20 min2363314168
Daddy3312770216
Rodeo3341449550
7 rings2760088433
Girls like you1973091728
In my feelings2025027333
I don’t care3178838244
Into you422549464
Envy me2709334529
Forever NCS2517161219
Ransom32009000681
Treat you better536349344
Bury a friend2801417447
Run it back3324373478
Alone639750143
Baby I’m yours2649314010
Stressed out392187276
U & I579278351
Apple ringtone trap1110520939
Outside257824846
Why do I2788046135
Robbery2904525748
Shotta flow2768570941
Pop out2954084831
Hey Julie2698148141
Boss745980727
Roxanne4532923931

Using Roblox Music Codes

With the codes now in your hands, it’s time to learn how to use them. To begin with, navigate to roblox and launch the game you want to add music to. Once it loads, access your boombox item and type in the above music codes. It’s pretty simple and straightforward. Happy gaming.

9 comments

Andrewxx1385 March 8, 2020 - 5:06 pm

I can’t seem to find the Rocksan code

Reply
Adam April 9, 2020 - 3:30 pm Reply
tictok pro August 17, 2020 - 9:05 am

yo roxanne is at the bottem of list

Reply
nnnnnbbuhyyhhyh wfgre,h mntgknthkny April 6, 2020 - 3:00 pm

bc u spelled it wrong it spelled like this Roxanne

Reply
Haiden April 9, 2020 - 2:45 pm

you meant roxanne

Reply
Haiden April 9, 2020 - 2:45 pm

you mean roxanne

Reply
Niyah April 15, 2020 - 7:38 pm

Bruh put mrbrokeasf on hereee

Reply
Gazzy Garcia April 21, 2020 - 9:57 pm

Put boss in by lil pump

Reply
Kelly June 28, 2020 - 5:14 am

Half of these codes don’t even work..

Reply

Leave a Comment

Related Posts