Home » Top 20+ Roblox Music Codes

Top 20+ Roblox Music Codes

by Henry Emmanuel
roblox-music-codes

Roblox music codes galore. So if you are looking to add songs in your game, then here’s a list of the best music codes for Roblox.

A proper sandbox let’s you “manipulate” your virtual environment to play with your creations without limitations and while Minecraft seems to fall under this genre, Roblox proves to be a top-tier and its origin is much more humbler.

Bringing an enormous community of developers as well as players alike, Roblox is a very large multiplayer online game creation platform. It typically let users create games effortlessly whilst letting them play the ones created by other users.

From the massively popular first-person shooter Phantom Forces to role-playing games like Meep City and more, Roblox catalog of games is colossal and they’re all crazy fun and free-to-play.

Also Checkout: The Best Roblox Music Codes: From Rap to NightCore

Aside from the blocks, weapons, tools and assets you’d receive to assist you in your creative career, Roblox let’s you add music to your games provided you have the in-game boombox item.

From Roxanne to Cradles and more, there are a plethora of them and they’d help make your game more engaging and memorable. Now if you’re looking to add songs to your game, then here’s the best Roblox music codes you should grasp.

Music Codes for Roblox

Also known as Song IDs, Roblox music codes galore. There are hundreds of millions of ’em and whilst a slew are considered unpleasant, there are some worth adding to your games. With that said, below is a table containing a list of all the best and most popular Roblox music codes.

 

MusicCodes
Cradles2787753799
Baby Shark1000388087
Ruthless3169851082
The Box4521908173
High Fashion4751485268
Roxanne4551697370
Heart on Ice3620282123
Skechers4736766355
Say So4493765642
Cannibal2052769949
Savage200931888
Candy996149327
All Star2814428592
Dancin2372056506
Bloody Stream1031380033
I’m Blue362567158
Armed and Dangerous2553381394
NBA 3194178659
Congratulations Pewdiepie3026381596
Noticed267152210
Everything Black696623897
Don’t Stop Me Now3455283612
Earth3136311095
Despacito1345639272
Baby I’m Yours2649314010
In My Feelings2045933229
Cha Cha3455289546
Look Back at It2889067436
Falling Down2390067986
Jotaro Theme4526638837
Great Days566621878
Kill This Love3037137473
Hopes and Dreams511173666
Never Cared2585438809
Play With Fire1405159065
Valentino800647821
Blueberry Fejgo4642552560
City of Angels4838896614
Safaera4766765769
Vete4441871370
Ozuna844237635
Yellow Heart4326384848
Dance Monkey4070784981
Falling4458730202
Moonlight1678047143
Changes1576249163
Bad2035523873
Jocelyn Flores1326909345
Look at Me2833524128
Lucid Dreams2450587456
Hope2452225950
Robbery2904525748
Roses2852029714
Old Town Road2924787912
Hit or Miss2579777475
Crab Rave1617737624
Dior4686178812
Find My Way3099749774
Costa Rica4598300079
Fishy on Me4908301571
GOOBA5006132786
Megalovania3182300166
Finer Things2536232873
Leaked3198440262
Sleepy Hallow2942954790
After Party167726481
Toes481562857
Woah4466484585
Suge3483276733
Candy996149327
Play Date2165354986
Soap433757823
Pity Party2712117775
City of Angels4838896614
Renegade839061778
My oh My868295137
Death Bed3852221223
The Spectre1088486530
Crab Rave1665200729
Coffin Dance5054555073
Lottery3560810213
Bad Guy3035657191
Fall4491574574
Egg Hunt5128532009
Bubblegum4829832440
End of the Bacon Hairs4880331244
Rip4773093598
Righteous4943925437
Minecraft Good4614271734
Astromonia4880965453
Ok Boomer4932456113
Minecraft Nerd4625284754
Never Gonna Give Up4662452515
Eu Gosto de Batata4654483576
FrontPage4762087546
5022391351
No Scammin5027631090
Moral of the Story4805195742
Caleçon5022391351
Doja Cat4649504981

The table above contains the most popular Roblox Song Ids. From Rap to Nightcore then down to TikTok Roblox music codes. Trust me, you are certainly gonna love them.

Adding the Above Music Codes to Roblox Game

We’d appreciate the fact that you are here and also we give you accolades for choosing to bring life to your games by not overlooking the importance of sounds and music.

Also Checkout: The Most Popular Roblox Song IDs

Knowing fully well that one of the above listed Roblox music codes have been copied to your clipboard, you must be wondering how to upload them to your game. Well we’re here to help and with that said, here’s how to add music to your Roblox game.

To get this one going, simply navigate to Roblox.com and jump into the Create option. From here, select the game you want to add music to and you’ll be redirected to Roblox Studio.

roblox-music-codes

In there, click on View followed by Explorer and Properties. Once done, right-click on Workspace and select Insert Object.

roblox-music-codes

From here, search for the term Sound and select it. Once done, you should see a new properties window beneath the Explorer section.

roblox-music-codes

Hover your mouse in there and click to enable Looped (that’s if you want the song to play over and over again). Once done, locate SoundId and paste any of the Roblox music codes listed above.

roblox-music-codes

Hit enter to add the song and then preview it. Once done, set the music volume to 1 and then head into the Explorer section and right-click on StarterGUI.

A drop-down should appear, simply select Insert Object from the list and on the next page, select LocalScript.Now erase the default print of “Helloworld!” and paste the following script into the box

game.Workspace.Sound:Play()

roblox-music-codes

Once done, close the LocalScript tab and then click on Home followed by Play within Roblox Studio to see the music in action.

Wrapping Up

So this is it. From listing the best music codes for Roblox to unveiling how to add them to your game, we’ve literally covered everything in a way that’s understandable. However if we have missed your favourite Song ID, simply comment the name below and we’ll add the code for you as soon as we can.

Leave a Comment

Related Posts